Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Server Hardware Required For Hosting Cisco Catalyst 9800 Cl Wireless Controller
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4278215 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 03, 2023 23:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 979 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ACCESS DATA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1989000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anuj Parihar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCESS DATA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Cisco Model : UCS C240M7 Title : Server | 02-01-2024 14:19:16 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INSIDE TECH | Make : Cisco Model : UCS-C240-M7 Title : Cisco Server UCS-C240-M7 | 03-01-2024 19:45:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MEGA INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FUSIONSTOR Model : Fusionstor i6000 Series Title : Server hardware required for hosting Cisco Catalyst 9800- CL Wireless Controller | 22-12-2023 18:03:32 | BIS License | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SRC COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Cisco Model : UCS-C240-M7 Title : Server | 03-01-2024 16:40:37 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCESS DATA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Server hardware required for hosting Cisco Catalyst 9800-CL Wireless Controller | 1989000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INSIDE TECH | Item Categories : Server hardware required for hosting Cisco Catalyst 9800-CL Wireless Controller | 2153500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRC COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Server hardware required for hosting Cisco Catalyst 9800-CL Wireless Controller | 2205184.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Server | Cisco | UCS C240M7 | 2 | ₹ 1989000.000 |