Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Healthcare; O&M Of Civil Work, O&M Of Electrical Wor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Health and Family Welfare Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5443639 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 27, 2024 22:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/10/2024
Expired 697 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SURGISOL HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
17390250
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DMKM ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-10-2024 07:20:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SLPL PHARMACEUTICAL | 03-10-2024 18:17:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SMITH PHARMACEUTICALS | 01-10-2024 19:47:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SURGISOL HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-10-2024 15:30:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SURGISOL HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; O&M of Civil Work, O&M of Electrical Wor | 17390250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SMITH PHARMACEUTICALS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; O&M of Civil Work, O&M of Electrical Wor | 17984380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SLPL PHARMACEUTICAL | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; O&M of Civil Work, O&M of Electrical Wor | 18456380.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; O&M of Civil Work, O&M of Electrical Work, AS PER GIVEN IN TENDER DOCUMENTS; Cost of consumable to be reimbursed to service provider on actual | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 17390250.000 |
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreFacility management services - lumpsum based - healthcare; o&m of electrical work, o&m of civil wor
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - healthcare; o&m of civil work, o&m of electrical wor
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - commercial; o&m of civil work, o&m of electrical wor
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - commercial; o&m of civil work, o&m of electrical wor
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - educational; horticulture services, o&m of civil wor
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - commercial; o&m of civil work, o&m of mechanical wor
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - industrial; o&m of civil work, o&m of mechanical wor
Read more
of your Industry type