Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Nlc India Limited Rfp For Biennial Maintenance Of Turbine And Auxiliaries 🔧 Nlc India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Has Issued A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Biennial Maintenance Of Turbines And Their Auxiliaries, Including Associated Components. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 5:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Heavy Machinery Maintenance Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals. The Selected Vendor Will Be Responsible For The Maintenance Works As Per The Contract Terms And Conditions. Keywords: Nlc India Limited, Maintenance Services, Turbine, Auxiliaries, Biennial Maintenance, Rfp, Ministry Of Coal| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Maintenance Works Of Turbine And Its Auxiliaries And Including C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NLC India Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/336854 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/05/2024
Expired 840 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI AKASH ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Works of Turbine and its Auxiliaries and including C | 22035477.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI MUGUNTHAN CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Works of Turbine and its Auxiliaries and including C | 22135477.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARAJENDRAN AND CO | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Works of Turbine and its Auxiliaries and including C | 26455772.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial maintenance works of turbine and its auxiliaries and including c
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial maintenance contract of turbine its auxiliaries including hplp
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial maintenance contract of turbine and its auxiliaries including cw
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial maintenance contract for turbine auxiliaries and offsite equipm
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200137382 biennial maintenance contractbmc for turbine and auxiliaries fo
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200137382 biennial maintenance contractbmc for turbine and auxiliaries fo
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial maintenance contract for turbine auxiliaries of ppii nspcl bhil
Read more
of your Industry type