Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
30 K W Variable Frequency Drive As Per Specifications
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3768541 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION | Make : ANGEL Model : VVVF DRIVES FOR 4X1250KW CONVEYOR MOTORS Title : VVVF DRIVES FOR 4X1250KW CONVEYOR MOTORS | 21-08-2023 17:54:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AVIGHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC Model : ATV340D30N4E Title : Variable speed drive | 29-08-2023 12:04:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : CG Model : VFX48-058 Title : VFX48-058 | 28-08-2023 19:45:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : SCHNEIDER Model : ATV340D30N4E Title : VFD | 28-08-2023 14:45:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Ganesh Enterprises | Make : CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Model : 37 KW,72Apms ND, 30 KW,58Apms, HD VFD with DBU Title : VFX48-072-20DEB - CG MAKE - DRIVE | 29-08-2023 13:08:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | JT ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Make : SCHNEIDER Model : ATV930D30N4 Title : Variable Frequency Drive 30 kW | 28-08-2023 16:39:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 30 KW Variable Frequency Drive As Per Specifications | 28-08-2023 17:54:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | MEERA | Make : unbrand Model : 30 kW Variable Frequency Drive as per specificatio Title : 30 kW Variable Frequency Drive as per specifications | 28-08-2023 15:46:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | Nandini Enterprises | Make : Yaskawa Model : A1000 - CIMR-AD4A0058AMA Title : 22 kW (HD) / 30 kW (ND) VFD along with suitable line reactors and braking resistors | 26-08-2023 17:04:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | OMEGA INDUSTRIES | Make : EMETRON Model : VFX48-058-20 Title : VFD VFX48-058-20 | 29-08-2023 14:17:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SVG CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SVG CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : svgcsVFDHP Title : VFD PANEL | 26-08-2023 10:13:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Texcel Marketing Corporation | Make : SINAMICS Model : SINAMICS G120 VFD - 30KW (LO) Title : SINAMICS G120 VFD - 30KW (LO) | 28-08-2023 16:33:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | TIRANGA AEROSPACE | Make : INOVANCE Model : MD520-4T30BS-INT Title : 30 kW Variable Frequency Drive | 29-08-2023 12:58:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | XPEEDAS INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIEMENS Model : 6SL3210-1PE26-0UL0 Title : SINAMICS G120 POWER MODULE PM240-2 | 26-08-2023 12:32:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : 30 kW Variable Frequency Drive as per specifications | 162462.88 | L1 |
| 2 | BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Item Categories : 30 kW Variable Frequency Drive as per specifications | 210742.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Nandini Enterprises | Item Categories : 30 kW Variable Frequency Drive as per specifications | 248380.00 | L3 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type