Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Op Operator,Gluco Meter,Plastic Chair,Weight Indicator,Table,Sataranji,Locker Kapat,Slide,Seasaw,Ba
Description
Organisation Department of Panchayati Raj |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4701039
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2024 21:47
End Date
Expired 08/03/2024

Expired 912 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHREE RAM ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

210000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ishwar Ramdas Mane
Department: Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation: Satara District Panchayats

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SAMARTHRAJ ENTERPRISES - 09-03-2024 13:22:37 MII Qualified
2 SANVI ENTERPRISES - 09-03-2024 13:15:56 MII Qualified
3 SHREE RAM ENTERPRISES - 09-03-2024 13:33:26 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE RAM ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : Op Operator,Gluco Meter,Plastic Chair,Weight Indicator,Table,Sataranji,Locker Kapat,Slide,Seasaw,Ba 210000.00 L1
2 SANVI ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Op Operator,Gluco Meter,Plastic Chair,Weight Indicator,Table,Sataranji,Locker Kapat,Slide,Seasaw,Ba 228957.00 L2
3 SAMARTHRAJ ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Op Operator,Gluco Meter,Plastic Chair,Weight Indicator,Table,Sataranji,Locker Kapat,Slide,Seasaw,Ba 249746.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Op Operator NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4900.000
Gluco Meter NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4350.000
Plastic Chair NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 11100.000
Weight Indicator NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 20500.000
Table NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 10500.000
Sataranji NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3650.000
Locker Kapat NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 30000.000
Slide NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 19000.000
Seasaw NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 13000.000
Baudhik Khelani NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 13000.000
Solar Highmast NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 80000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise