Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 400051090 3rd Contingency Pipe Line Along With Civil Works For Mine Void
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5263569 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 16:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHIVASHAKTI ELMECH PRIVATE LIMITED
3821980.68
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.B.KAR | 19-08-2024 12:22:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | 19-08-2024 12:28:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RABINDRA ENTERPRISE | 19-08-2024 12:45:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | P C JOSEPH ENGINEERING & CONTRACTOR | 13-08-2024 11:34:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVASHAKTI ELMECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-08-2024 12:35:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVASHAKTI ELMECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 400051090 3rd Contingency Pipe Line along with Civil works for Mine Void | 3821980.68 | L1 |
| 2 | B.B.KAR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 400051090 3rd Contingency Pipe Line along with Civil works for Mine Void | 4455189.92 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S RABINDRA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 400051090 3rd Contingency Pipe Line along with Civil works for Mine Void | 4986651.82 | L3 |
| 4 | P C JOSEPH ENGINEERING & CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 400051090 3rd Contingency Pipe Line along with Civil works for Mine Void | 5164000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 400051090 3rd Contingency Pipe Line along with Civil works for Mine Void | 8305060.73 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 400051090 3rd Contingency Pipe Line along with Civil works for Mine Void Filling along MGR corridor Inside Plant Boundary up to Ambapal Gate | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3821980.680 |
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreConstruction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreTemporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Read moreSinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreCustom bid for services - 400052144 4th contingency pipe line works for mine void filling along mgr
Read more
Custom bid for services - 400051064 3rd contigency pipe line works for mine void filling along mgr
Read more
200126724 painting of mine void filling pipe line at tstps kaniha
200126724 painting of mine void filling pipe line at tstps kaniha
Read more200136648 civil maintenance work for mine void filling work areas at
200136648 civil maintenance work for mine void filling work areas atntpc tstps kaniha
Read moreContingency civil works in mine area at ntpc tlcmp
Contingency civil works in mine area at ntpc tlcmp
Read moreof your Industry type