Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair Of Maruti Ciaz Ba No Nya Engine No K15 Bn14031117; Repair Of
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4201989
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 11, 2023 19:07
End Date
Expired 21/11/2023

Expired 1020 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Ms Eswar Enterprises 16-11-2023 20:10:35 MSE Qualified
2 Usha Enterprises 16-11-2023 20:30:56 MSE Qualified
3 Vijayaenterprises 18-11-2023 08:46:10 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Vijayaenterprises( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair of MARUTI CIAZ BA NO NYA Engine No K15BN14031117; Repair of 48400.00 L1
2 Ms Eswar Enterprises( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair of MARUTI CIAZ BA NO NYA Engine No K15BN14031117; Repair of 50000.00 L2
3 Usha Enterprises( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair of MARUTI CIAZ BA NO NYA Engine No K15BN14031117; Repair of 52000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise