Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Opportunity: A4 Copier Paper (80 Gsm) ππ¨οΈ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality A4 Copier Paper. π π Specifications: 210 X 297mm (A4 Size) 80 Gsm Conforming To Is: 14490/1997 80% Minimum Brightness π¨ Packaging: 500 Sheets Per Pack π·οΈ Branding: Ir Logo To Be Printed On One Side In One Colour ποΈ Deadline: May 22, 2024, 11:30 Am Bids Must Adhere To The Detailed Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Interested Suppliers Should Submit Their Proposals By The Specified Deadline To Be Considered. Keywords: Procurement, Copier Paper, A4, 80 Gsm, Is: 14490/1997, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Branding, Ir Logo, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plain Copier Paper Size 210 X297mm (A 4) Of 80 Gsm, Confirming To Is: 14490/1997, 80 Percent Brightness Minimum Suitably Packed In 500 Sheets Packing As Specification Logo Of Ir To Be Printed On One Side, One Colour.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106349305 |
|
Reference Number |
28240334 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106349305/viewNitPdf_4575222.pdf |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 21:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.