Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Custom Bid Invitation: Mechanized Cleaning Of Railway Platforms 🚧 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For The Mechanized Cleaning Of Railway Platforms, Including Garbage Removal Under The Hjp (Highway Junction Points) Initiative. 🧹🚫 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals That Address The Scope, Methodology, And Cost Effectiveness Of The Services Offered. Keywords: Indian Railways, Mechanized Cleaning, Railway Platforms, Garbage Removal, Hjp, Government Tender, Services Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mechanized Cleaning Of Railway Platforms Including Garbage Removal Of Hjp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4965737 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 18:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SWARGIYA KANHAI SHUKLA SAMAJIK SEWA SANSTHAN
Contract Value
17995337.15
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 117 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Pushkar Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
East Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES | 11-06-2024 12:45:58 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES | 11-06-2024 10:20:56 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KISHOR MITRA | 11-06-2024 12:17:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LAMBODAR MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-06-2024 22:03:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MANONE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-06-2024 11:43:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NISHANT FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-06-2024 11:48:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-06-2024 12:54:53 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PRABHAKAR ENTERPRISE | 11-06-2024 12:01:22 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RAJ INFORMATICS CONSTRUCTION | 10-06-2024 18:11:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | RELIABLE CONCRETE CORPORATION | 11-06-2024 11:56:33 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHIVAM CONSTRUCTION | 10-06-2024 17:10:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | ShoMuk Engineering & Consultancy Services | 10-06-2024 19:35:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | Shree Gajanand India | 11-06-2024 11:10:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SHREE SAI FACILITIES | 11-06-2024 11:05:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | SWARGIYA KANHAI SHUKLA SAMAJIK SEWA SANSTHAN | 11-06-2024 11:35:44 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWARGIYA KANHAI SHUKLA SAMAJIK SEWA SANSTHAN( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning of Railway Platforms including Garbage Removal of HJP | 17995337.15 | L1 |
| 2 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning of Railway Platforms including Garbage Removal of HJP | 19448289.30 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVAM CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning of Railway Platforms including Garbage Removal of HJP | 19570000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE SAI FACILITIES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning of Railway Platforms including Garbage Removal of HJP | 19899956.27 | L4 |
| 5 | RELIABLE CONCRETE CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning of Railway Platforms including Garbage Removal of HJP | 20425000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KISHOR MITRA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning of Railway Platforms including Garbage Removal of HJP | 21208322.00 | L6 |
| 7 | PRABHAKAR ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning of Railway Platforms including Garbage Removal of HJP | 22045350.63 | L7 |
| 8 | NISHANT FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning of Railway Platforms including Garbage Removal of HJP | 22499518.00 | L8 |
| 9 | RAJ INFORMATICS CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning of Railway Platforms including Garbage Removal of HJP | 22792742.61 | L9 |
| 10 | ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning of Railway Platforms including Garbage Removal of HJP | 23678933.23 | L10 |
| 11 | ShoMuk Engineering & Consultancy Services | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning of Railway Platforms including Garbage Removal of HJP | 27388687.69 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning of Railway Platforms including Garbage Removal of HJP Railway Station | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7109986.760 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of Passenger area including Garbage Removal of HJP Railway Station | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 240734.270 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of FOB Lift Escalator including Garbage Removal of HJP Railway Station | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 367296.780 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of Station Building including Garbage Removal of HJP Railway Station | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 220378.660 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of Roads Circulating area including Garbage removal of HJP Railway Station | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3034812.150 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Rag picking along track including Garbage Removal of HJP Railway Station | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5830140.890 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of Retiring room gallery including garbage Removal | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 204843.980 |
| Custom Bid for Services - General Cleaning and Desilting of Drains including garbage removal of HJP Railway Station | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 133334.570 |
| Custom Bid for Services - General Cleaning of Toilet and Urinal excluding pay use toilet and Water booth water coolant of HJP Railway Station | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 459047.220 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of Septic tanks 10440 CuM of HJP Railway Station | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 30777.840 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of Cobweb of HJP Railway Station | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 81210.390 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Collection Lifting Transportation Unloading Segregation of garbage Ways of Disposal of HJP Railway Station Premises | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 282773.640 |