Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Nitrogen / Protein Analyzers
Description
Organisation Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6029495
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 06, 2025 21:13
End Date
Expired 17/03/2025

Expired 533 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TOMAR BIOLOGICAL CENTRE

Contract Value

1688800

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Satish Malik
Department: Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Make : ANALYTICAL Model : KNPA-3840 17-03-2025 11:35:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 TOMAR BIOLOGICAL CENTRE Make : Tulin Model : KjelDIST AT DD 12-03-2025 11:26:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 ZERLEX TECHNOLOGIES Make : KEL PLUS Model : ULTIMA DUO DIST TS P-AV-N2-SOIL 17-03-2025 15:57:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Tulin Nitrogen/Protein analyzers For Dumas Tulin KjelDIST AT DD 4 ₹ 1688800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise