Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Poly Urethane Finishing Paint Refer Techno Commercial Bid Sheet For Detail Item Description.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4626258 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 21:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SURYA WALL CARE CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
328829.4
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Krishna Kumar Mall
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARCOY INDUSTRIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ARCOY INDUSTRIES (INDIA) PVT. LTD. Model : ARCOY Title : ARCOSET PU 9K | 22-02-2024 16:15:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CAPRI PAINTS | Make : CAPROLITE Model : POLYURETHANE FINISHING PAINT Title : POLYURETHANE FINISHING PAINT | 20-02-2024 09:52:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN | Make : Berger Paints Ltd Model : Polyurethene Paint Title : Bergerthane | 23-02-2024 14:20:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SURYA WALL CARE CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Surya Wall-Care Model : POLY URETHANE FINISHING PAINT - Refer Techno Comme Title : POLY URETHANE FINISHING PAINT - Refer Techno Commercial Bid Sheet For Detail Item Description. | 22-02-2024 16:06:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SURYA WALL CARE CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : POLY URETHANE FINISHING PAINT - Refer Techno commercial bid sheet for detail item description. | 265185.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CAPRI PAINTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLY URETHANE FINISHING PAINT - Refer Techno commercial bid sheet for detail item description. | 495600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARCOY INDUSTRIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLY URETHANE FINISHING PAINT - Refer Techno commercial bid sheet for detail item description. | 566400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| POLY URETHANE FINISHING PAINT - Refer Techno Commercial Bid Sheet For Detail Item Description. | Surya Wall-Care | POLY URETHANE FINISHING PAINT - Refer Techno Comme | 1860 | ₹ 328829.400 |