Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
7408422958 Case Carrying For Special Maintenance Tool As Per Drawing No. : Odd/C/2958.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5145689 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 15:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bajaj Engineers & Consultant Co | Make : BECPLAST Model : BECPLAST Title : 7408422958 -CASE CARRYING FOR SPECIAL MAINTENANCE TOOL AS PER DRAWING NO. : ODD/C/2958 | 30-07-2024 14:50:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | THE SUPREME INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : Protec Model : Protec Title : Antistatic Capcell | 30-07-2024 12:30:28 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bajaj Engineers & Consultant Co(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 7408422958 -CASE CARRYING FOR SPECIAL MAINTENANCE TOOL AS PER DRAWING NO. : ODD/C/2958. | 136811.56 | L1 |
| 2 | THE SUPREME INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 7408422958 -CASE CARRYING FOR SPECIAL MAINTENANCE TOOL AS PER DRAWING NO. : ODD/C/2958. | 580000.00 | L2 |