Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Package No.Cachar/Mmpna/Bug/05 Repair/ Rehabilitation Of Bug Br. No. (1) 4/1 Near Amjur To Jaragul Bazar, (2) 1/1 Smd Road To Dakhin Mohanpur, (3) 1/1 Nh 54 To Bariknagar , (4) 4/1 Smd Road, (5) 2/1 Smd Road At Swadin Bazar To Dubrikandi, (6) 4
|
| Description |
Package No.Cachar/Mmpna/Bug/05 Repair/ Rehabilitation Of Bug Br. No. (1) 4/1 Near Amjur To Jaragul Bazar, (2) 1/1 Smd Road To Dakhin Mohanpur, (3) 1/1 Nh 54 To Bariknagar , (4) 4/1 Smd Road, (5) 2/1 Smd Road At Swadin Bazar To Dubrikandi, (6) 4
|
| Organisation | Government of Assam |
| Tender Id | 2023_PWD_33321_9 |
|
Reference Number |
CE/STBR/MMPNA/08/2022-23/1 Dated 28/09/2023 |
| Tender Fee | 2200 |
| EMD | 2.17 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | O/O The CE, PWD(Roads), Assam, Chandmari, Ghy-3 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://assamtenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1026 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement of damaged insulation, refractory, rectification of air ducts, gates & dampers and associated works during overhaul activities of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-1)
Replacement of damaged insulation, refractory, rectification of air ducts, gates, dampers and associated works during overhaul activities of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-1)
Read moreRtps - overhauling and servicing of high pressure valves, safety valves, boiler drum, tanks, wall deslaggers and cold setting of hangers of units - 1 to 4 boilers (oh-2)
Overhauling and servicing of high pressure valves, safety valves, boiler drum, tanks, wall deslaggers and cold setting of hangers of units - 1 to 4 boilers (oh-2)
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreOverhauling of air preheaters and rectification of flue gas ducts from eco outlet to aph inlet, id fans, fd fans, pa fans, scanner air fans, hotwell make up pumps, boiler fill pump and associated works of 3x210 mw, unit-1 to 4 boilers (oh-5)
Overhauling of air preheaters and rectification of flue gas ducts from eco outlet to aph inlet, id fans, fd fans, pa fans, scanner air fans, hotwell make up pumps, boiler fill pump and associated works of 3x210 mw, unit-1 to 4 boilers (oh-5)
Read moreAdvance pitting work 25 km at below locations including raising of 14x20 size 8250 pbs in koppal range, munirabad during 2026-27 under kkrdb rsp scheme (1) ganadal to chikkamannapura cross 04 km (2) chikkamannapura cross to shidlbhavi 03 km (3) bhanapura to nittali cross 03 km (4) kuknuru to sanganal 03 km (5) udachammadevi temple to talakal 03 km (6) chittapura to kavaluru 03 km (7) chikkasindogi cross to gondabal 03 km (8) andral to komalapura 03 km
Advance pitting work 25 km at below locations including raising of 14x20 size 8250 pbs in koppal range, munirabad during 2026-27 under kkrdb rsp scheme (1) ganadal to chikkamannapura cross 04 km (2) chikkamannapura cross to shidlbhavi 03 km (3) bhanapura to nittali cross 03 km (4) kuknuru to sanganal 03 km (5) udachammadevi temple to talakal 03 km (6) chittapura to kavaluru 03 km (7) chikkasindogi cross to gondabal 03 km (8) andral to komalapura 03 km
Read moreAdvance pitting at 30 km belwo 10 locations including raising of 14x20 size 9900 pbs in kushtagi range during 2026-27 under kkrdb scheme (1) narasapura to tumurikoppa 03 km (2) rangapura to shadalageri 03 km (3) rangapura to nilogal 03 km (4) kurnal to kushagi 03 km (5) kushagi to vanageri 03 km (6) tengunti to kushagi 03 km (7) menadal to virupapuyra 03 km (8) jumlapura to mudenuru 03 km (9) tawaragera to kannal 03 km (10) kallu gonal to katapura 03 km
Advance pitting at 30 km belwo 10 locations including raising of 14x20 size 9900 pbs in kushtagi range during 2026-27 under kkrdb scheme (1) narasapura to tumurikoppa 03 km (2) rangapura to shadalageri 03 km (3) rangapura to nilogal 03 km (4) kurnal to kushagi 03 km (5) kushagi to vanageri 03 km (6) tengunti to kushagi 03 km (7) menadal to virupapuyra 03 km (8) jumlapura to mudenuru 03 km (9) tawaragera to kannal 03 km (10) kallu gonal to katapura 03 km
Read moreP/f of ms grating by replacing damaged rcc road gully grating being heavy loaded vehicular traffic to pass out swd on entry point of each gali no. 1 to 4, gobindpura and gali no. 5 of thakurdwara under the charge of sde mcph-20, chandigarh
P/f of ms grating by replacing damaged rcc road gully grating being heavy loaded vehicular traffic to pass out swd on entry point of each gali no. 1 to 4, gobindpura and gali no. 5 of thakurdwara under the charge of sde mcph-20, chandigarh
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities to scp beneficiaries 1)bassappa s/o naggapa 2) govind s/o nagurao 3) kalavati w/o pralahad 4)ramesh s/o sitram 5) dhanji s/o vanu of chikli (j) ,handikera , jambgi chikli (u) ,malegoan villages of aurad taluka bidar district others
Providing irrigation facilities to scp beneficiaries 1)bassappa s/o naggapa 2) govind s/o nagurao 3) kalavati w/o pralahad 4)ramesh s/o sitram 5) dhanji s/o vanu of chikli (j) ,handikera , jambgi chikli (u) ,malegoan villages of aurad taluka bidar district others
Read morePackage no.4 1) yad2414211683 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system and led projector to government lower primary school at dr.b.r.ambedkar hattigudur village 2) yad2414212951 at banderdoddi village 3) yad2414213494 at holikatta sagar village 4) yad2414211691 at k.g.b.v chamnal village 5) yad2414212477 at ashraya colony shardalli village 6) yad2414211688 at bevinahalli village 7) yad2414211443 at bn tanda ukinal village 8) yad2414211435 at c.p.s shahapur town
Package no.4 1) yad2414211683 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system and led projector to government lower primary school at dr.b.r.ambedkar hattigudur village of shahapur taluka, yadgir district. 2) yad2414212951 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system and projector to government lower primary school at banderdoddi village in shahapur taluka, yadgir district. 3) yad2414213494 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system and led to government lower primary school at holikatta sagar village in shahapur taluka, yadgir district. 4) yad2414211691 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system and led projector to government school in k.g.b.v chamnal village in shahapur taluka, yadgir district.5) yad2414212477 providing sports equipments, tlm, projector, green and soft board and solar system to government lower primary school at ashraya colony shardalli village of shahapur taluka, yadgir district. 6) yad2414211688 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system and led projector to government higher primary school at bevinahalli village in shahapur taluka in yadgir district. 7) yad2414211443 providing sports equipments, tlm, solar system and green and soft board to government higher primary school at bn tanda ukinal village in shahapur taluka, yadgir district. 8) yad2414211435. providing sports equipments, tlm, solar system, rojector/ intergrated led display, green and soft board to government higher primary school at c.p.s shahapur town in shahapur taluka, yadgir district.
Read moreof your Industry type