Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drive Shaft,Cross Disc,Solenoid Switch 24 V,Vane Pump,Pressure Control Valve,Td Piston,Roller,Cam Pl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5457667 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 01, 2024 01:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2024
Expired 683 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHAH ENTERPRISES | - | 20-10-2024 19:51:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S WASEEM SALES CORPORATION | - | 20-10-2024 21:51:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MS CONTRACTORS | - | 20-10-2024 20:07:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MS CONTRACTORS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drive Shaft,Cross Disc,Solenoid Switch 24V,Vane Pump,Pressure Control Valve,TD Piston,Roller,Cam Pl | 109357.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHAH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drive Shaft,Cross Disc,Solenoid Switch 24V,Vane Pump,Pressure Control Valve,TD Piston,Roller,Cam Pl | 118134.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S WASEEM SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drive Shaft,Cross Disc,Solenoid Switch 24V,Vane Pump,Pressure Control Valve,TD Piston,Roller,Cam Pl | 141001.00 | L3 |