Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Lhs (2x7.00 X3.50m) In Lieu Of Level Crossing No. 120/Spl By Pushing Method At Km 236/2 4, Between Ghg Cdg Station On Umb Klk Section In The Section Of Sse/W Ii/Cdg Under Aden/Cdg.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 77003108 |
|
Reference Number |
OT-168-UMB-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6.97 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092024/77003108/viewNitPdf_4689597.pdf |
| Start Date | August 29, 2024 15:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2024
Expired 713 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provision of ips room on interlocked level crossing gates no. 110/c between llu-dhpr, 120/c between ghg-cdg, 135/c between cndm-klk on umb-klk section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTbsr (h-beam) - 1136 nos. (br. no. 262 up,339 on umb-klk section and br.no.3 on cdg-mrnd section) in the section sr. den-i/umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGrant verification of yards and section using lidar survey technology on nmda-snl (km 43.10-95.00) & nldm-dlpc (km 103.95-163.275) section under sr.den-iv/umb and moy-umb (km 189.12-197.14), cdg-nmda (km 0.0-43.10) & cdg-klk (km 242.17-266.93) section under sr.den-i /umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGrant verification of yards and section using lidar survey technology on nmda-snl (km 43.10-95.00) & nldm-dlpc (km 103.95-163.275) section under sr.den-iv/umb and moy-umb (km 189.12-197.14), cdg-nmda (km 0.0-43.10) & cdg-klk (km 242.17-266.93) section under sr.den-i /umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGrant verification of yards and section using lidar survey technology on nmda-snl (km 43.10-95.00) & nldm-dlpc (km 103.95-163.275) section under sr.den-iv/umb and moy-umb (km 189.12-197.14), cdg-nmda (km 0.0-43.10) & cdg-klk (km 242.17-266.93) section under sr.den-i /umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of 15 sets turnouts at umb-cdg section in the section of sse/p.way umb & cdg under aden/umb & cdg and 10 sets turnouts at sre-umb-ldh section in the section of sse/p.way sre, sir & gvg under aden/sre & sir.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual repair, white washing,c/washing and painting to staff quarters & service buildings under zone a for cdg-mrnd section(incl.cdg) in the section of sse-w-cdg-i and zone b for umb-klk section (excl. cdg) in the section of sse/w-ii/cdg for the period ending 30.06.2025 under sr.aden/cdg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual repair, white washing,c/washing and painting to staff quarters & service buildings under zone a for cdg-mrnd section(incl.cdg) in the section of sse-w-cdg-i and zone b for umb-klk section (excl. cdg) in the section of sse/w-ii/cdg for the period ending 30.06.2025 under sr.aden/cdg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElimination of level crossing no.101 at km 189/1-3 by construction of lhs (7.0 x 5.0m ) internal between moy-umb on dli-umb section (by pushing method) in section of sse/w/kkde under aden/kun
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of dilapidated sub-std staff quarters type-ii/4 units at ghg, type-ii/4 units at llu, type-ii/3 units at dkt on umb-cdg section under aden/cdg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type