Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provision Of Ips Room On Interlocked Level Crossing Gates No. 110/C Between Llu Dhpr, 120/C Between Ghg Cdg, 135/C Between Cndm Klk On Umb Klk Section.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 72893664 |
|
Reference Number |
OT-246-UMB-2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 26200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/012024/72893664/viewNitPdf_4442260.pdf |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 23:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of lhs (2x7.00x3.50m) in lieu of level crossing no. 120/spl by pushing method at km 236/2-4, between ghg-cdg station on umb-klk section in the section of sse/w-ii/cdg under aden/cdg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of dilapidated sub-std staff quarters type-ii/4 units at ghg, type-ii/4 units at llu, type-ii/3 units at dkt on umb-cdg section under aden/cdg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of ips on interlocked level crossing gates in umb-klk section of ambala division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTbsr (h-beam) - 1136 nos. (br. no. 262 up,339 on umb-klk section and br.no.3 on cdg-mrnd section) in the section sr. den-i/umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrt working in connection with (i) ctr of 3.178km on umb-klk section from km 220.402 to 223.58. (ii) ctr 15.116 in between km from 197.815 to 241.247 on umb-klk section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual repair, white washing,c/washing and painting to staff quarters & service buildings under zone a for cdg-mrnd section(incl.cdg) in the section of sse-w-cdg-i and zone b for umb-klk section (excl. cdg) in the section of sse/w-ii/cdg for the period ending 30.06.2025 under sr.aden/cdg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual repair, white washing,c/washing and painting to staff quarters & service buildings under zone a for cdg-mrnd section(incl.cdg) in the section of sse-w-cdg-i and zone b for umb-klk section (excl. cdg) in the section of sse/w-ii/cdg for the period ending 30.06.2025 under sr.aden/cdg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePermission of laying drainage/sewerage supply of 1 x 500mm dia di carrier pipe through first 700mm m.s. enasing pipe & 900mm m.s. second casing pipe under railway track/land for state govt. dept. at km: 239/11-13 between ghg - cdg station on umb-klk section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGrant verification of yards and section using lidar survey technology on nmda-snl (km 43.10-95.00) & nldm-dlpc (km 103.95-163.275) section under sr.den-iv/umb and moy-umb (km 189.12-197.14), cdg-nmda (km 0.0-43.10) & cdg-klk (km 242.17-266.93) section under sr.den-i /umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGrant verification of yards and section using lidar survey technology on nmda-snl (km 43.10-95.00) & nldm-dlpc (km 103.95-163.275) section under sr.den-iv/umb and moy-umb (km 189.12-197.14), cdg-nmda (km 0.0-43.10) & cdg-klk (km 242.17-266.93) section under sr.den-i /umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type