Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Store Shelter Fems
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6111092 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2025 02:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2025
Expired 496 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL BROTHERS | Make : AB Model : PS-N-001 Title : STORE SHELTER FEMS | 04-04-2025 12:03:49 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BATTA INDUSTRIES | Make : BATTA INDUSTRIES Model : STORE Title : STORE SHELTER FEMS | 23-04-2025 19:31:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAY AAR and CO | Make : JAY AAR AND CO Model : STORE SHELTER FEMS Title : STORE SHELTER FEMS | 23-04-2025 21:44:48 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ACE BUILDERS & ENGINEERS | Make : ACEPREFAB Model : STORE SHELTER FEMS (10NOS)71ER Title : STORE SHELTER FEMS | 22-04-2025 15:08:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S Gen Source Enterprises | Make : NA Model : STORE SHELTER FEMS Title : STORE SHELTER FEMS | 21-04-2025 18:41:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S KOMAL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : STORE SHELTER FEMS Title : STORE SHELTER FEMS | 24-04-2025 08:20:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S SIDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : SVE Model : SVESS Title : STORE SHELTER FEMS | 24-04-2025 14:33:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | NEELAM CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | Make : NEELAM CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Model : STORE SHELTER FEMS 71ER Title : STORE SHELTER FEMS | 23-04-2025 19:01:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | NORTHERN PRE FAB ENGINEERS | Make : NORTHERN PREFAB ENGINEERS Model : STORE SHELTER FEMS Title : STORE SHELTER FEMS | 12-04-2025 13:32:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | RISING STEEL FABRICATORS | Make : STORE SHELTER FEMS Model : STORE SHELTER FEMS Title : STORE SHELTER FEMS | 23-04-2025 23:05:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHEETAL SERVICE CENTRE | Make : SHEETAL Model : STORE SHELTER 71 Title : STORE SHELTER FEMS | 23-04-2025 16:17:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SHIVOM STEELS | Make : OEM Model : STORE SHELTER Title : STORE SHELTER FEMS | 24-04-2025 15:31:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SUPERTECH INDUSTRIES | Make : SUPERTECH INDUSTRIES Model : STORE SHELTER FEMS Title : STORE SHELTER FEMS | 23-04-2025 22:47:54 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | VIJAY INDUSTRIES | Make : VJ Model : PS-N-001 Title : STORE SHELTER FEMS | 05-04-2025 15:03:14 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Repairing of the interior of the store office rooms at regional store, lingaraj area
Repairing of the interior of the store office rooms at regional store, lingaraj area
Read moreConstruction of scrap yard for main store at ytps.
Construction of scrap yard for main store at ytps.
Read moreNit for construction of toilet at premises of store and transport sub-division, bbmb(pw), slapper.
Nit for construction of toilet at premises of store and transport sub-division, bbmb(pw), slapper.
Read moreRepair and renovation of dcf office, bhadravathi division. (office interior and outdoor painating, , electrical works, flooring works, repair of store room)
Repair and renovation of dcf office, bhadravathi division. (office interior and outdoor painating, , electrical works, flooring works, repair of store room)
Read moreHandling and conveyance of cement from vartak store cell (vsc), tezpur to various locations in aor of 14 brtf under project vartak
Handling and conveyance of cement from vartak store cell (vsc), tezpur to various locations in aor of 14 brtf under project vartak
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreDay to day cleaning, brooming and mopping building of site workshop, base workshop, regional store, site workshop canteen and base workshop canteen at jhingurda project.
Day to day cleaning, brooming and mopping building of site workshop, base workshop, regional store, site workshop canteen and base workshop canteen at jhingurda project.
Read moreComprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreof your Industry type