Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Ss 304 L Plate And Sheet 🏗️ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Offers For The Supply Of Ss 304 L Plate And Sheet As Per The Specified Dimensions And Standards. 🔧 📅 Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Material Certifications And Compliance With Is 6911 (1992) And Is 6943 (1990) For The Supplied Materials. Keywords: Ss 304 L Plate, Ss 304 L Sheet, Is 6911, Is 6943, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Metal Supplies, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss 304 L Plate As Per Is 6911 (1992) , Size: 2500(mm) X 1250(mm) X 6(mm),Ss 304 L Sheet As Per Is 69
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5027321 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Chandrasekhar Venkata Subramanyam Pulicharla
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 5027321 - 2500(MM) X 1250(MM) X 6(MM) Title : SS 304L PLATE | 29-06-2024 18:00:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : SS 304L Plate As Per IS 6911 (1992) , SIZE: 2500(M Title : SS 304L Plate As Per IS 6911 (1992) , SIZE: 2500(MM) X 1250(MM) X 6(MM) | 18-07-2024 16:51:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ASIAN METALS | Make : ASIAN METALS STAINLESS STEEL SHEETS Model : ASIAN METALS STAINLESS STEEL PLATE Title : ASIAN METALS STAINLESS STEEL PLATE | 18-07-2024 18:28:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : UNBRAND Model : SS 304L Plate As Per IS 6911 (1992) , SIZE: 2500(M Title : SS 304L Plate As Per IS 6911 (1992) , SIZE: 2500(MM) X 1250(MM) X 6(MM) | 12-07-2024 15:03:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | BHAWAL STEEL AGENCY | Make : JINDAL STAINLESS LIMITED Model : PLATE Title : SS 304L X 2500MM X 1250MM X 6MM PLATE | 18-07-2024 15:30:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SS 304L Plate | 18-07-2024 12:11:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : NA Model : Ss 304l Plate As Per Is 6911 (1992) , Size: 2500(m Title : Ss 304l Plate As Per Is 6911 (1992) , Size: 2500(mm) X 1250(mm) X 6(mm) | 18-07-2024 16:25:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | DHANWANT METAL CORPORATION | Make : INDIAN Model : 304L Title : SS PLATE | 07-07-2024 13:57:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | ELITE ALLOYS | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : SS 304L Plate As Per IS 6911 (1992) , SIZE: 2500(MM) X 1250(MM) X (MM) | 19-07-2024 13:08:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | JINWANI STEEL | Make : INDIAN Model : SHEET, SS, AISI304L, 3MM, 1500X3000MM Title : SHEET, SS, AISI304L, 3MM, 1500X3000MM SHEET, SS, AISI304, 10MM | 19-07-2024 12:15:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | KAMAL METAL CORPORATION | Make : Indian Model : SS 304L Plate as per IS 6911 (1992) Title : SS 304L Plate as per IS 6911 (1992) | 19-07-2024 12:58:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | MAHADEV METAL INDIA | Make : NA Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE | 03-07-2024 11:36:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | R J METAL & ALLOYS | Make : NA Model : SS 304L Plate As Per IS 6911 Title : SS 304L Plate As Per IS 6911 (1992) , SIZE: 2500(MM) X 1250(MM) X 6(MM) | 18-07-2024 10:43:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : SS PLATE Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE | 17-07-2024 10:41:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : SS 304-304L PLATE Model : SS 304-304L PLATE Title : SS 304-304L PLATE | 18-07-2024 16:31:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JINDAL Model : SS 304L Plate As Per IS 6911 (1992) , SIZE: 2500(M Title : SS 304L Plate As Per IS 6911 (1992) , SIZE: 2500(MM) X 1250(MM) X 6(MM) | 19-07-2024 10:25:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | SAANVI METAL & ALLOYS | Make : UNBRANDAD Model : SS PLATE Title : STAINLESS STEEL PLATE | 18-07-2024 23:02:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 18 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : SS PLATE Model : SS PLATE Title : SS 304L PLATE AS PER IS 6911 (1992) H. R. FINISH SIZE 1250 MM X 6 MM THK X LENGTH 2500 MM LONG | 17-07-2024 18:07:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 19 | SMM INDUSTRIES LLP | Make : NA Model : Stainless Steel Plate 6mm thickness 1250 x 3000 Title : Stainless Steel Plate Grade 310 STANDARD: IS 6911: 1992 | 19-07-2024 12:37:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 20 | SONIC INDUSTRIES | Make : SS 304L Plate SIZE: 2500(MM) X 1250(MM) X 6(MM) Model : SS 304L Plate SIZE: 2500(MM) X 1250(MM) X 6(MM) Title : SS 304L Plate SIZE: 2500(MM) X 1250(MM) X 6(MM) | 18-07-2024 17:53:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 21 | STAINLESS INDIA | Make : SS PLATE SHEET Model : SS PLATE SHEET Title : SS PLATE SHEET | 17-07-2024 17:05:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 22 | STEEL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : SS 304L Plate As Per IS 6911 (1992) | 18-07-2024 22:48:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 23 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : TUBEX Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE | 18-07-2024 15:16:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 24 | WHITE LINE INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : - Title : SS 304L Plate | 18-07-2024 20:51:58 | N/A | Evaluated |