Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Moulded Components For Heavy Industry 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Moulded Components (Yoke Collar Inner) As Per Var 00 Of Enclosed Drawing 44977400012 Rev. 00. 🗓️ Deadline: April 29, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bidders Must Adhere To The Specifications Outlined In The Drawing And Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing And Delivery Schedules. This Is A Significant Opportunity For Suppliers Capable Of Meeting The High Standards Required By The Heavy Industry Sector. Keywords: Moulded Components, Yoke Collar Inner, Heavy Industry, Drawing 44977400012 Rev. 00, Government Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Moulded Components (Yoke Collar Inner) As Per Var 00 Of Enclosed Drawing 44977400012 Rev. 00,Pressb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4873886 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 19:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 855 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ENPAY TRANSFORMER COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1888236
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Subhadip Ray
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENPAY TRANSFORMER COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ENPAYBOARD Model : YOKE COLLAR INNER Title : MOULDED COMPONENTS (YOKE COLLAR INNER) AS PER VAR 00 OF ENCLOSED DRAWING 44977400012 REV. 00 | 28-04-2024 18:25:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HITACHI ENERGY INDIA LIMITED | Make : Hitachi Energy India Limited Model : MOULDED COMPONENTS (YOKE COLLAR INNER) Title : MOULDED COMPONENTS (YOKE COLLAR INNER) AS PER VAR 00 OF ENCLOSED DRAWING 44977400012 REV. 00 ( 126 s | 01-05-2024 09:33:44 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENPAY TRANSFORMER COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MOULDED COMPONENTS (YOKE COLLAR INNER) AS PER VAR 00 OF ENCLOSED DRAWING 44977400012 REV. 00,PRESSB | 1888236.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HITACHI ENERGY INDIA LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : MOULDED COMPONENTS (YOKE COLLAR INNER) AS PER VAR 00 OF ENCLOSED DRAWING 44977400012 REV. 00,PRESSB | 5544630.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOULDED COMPONENTS (YOKE COLLAR INNER) AS PER VAR 00 OF ENCLOSED DRAWING 44977400012 REV. 00 | 126 | ₹ 1159704.000 | ||
| PRESSBOARD COMPONENTS ( MOULDED COMPONENTS SNOUT) AS PER VAR00 OF ENCLOSED DRAWING 44977700005, REV | 63 | ₹ 728532.000 |