Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Light Diesel Oil As Per Is 15770 2008
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3662474
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 12, 2023 23:09
End Date
Expired 27/07/2023

Expired 1135 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

I F P PETRO PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITEDI F P PETRO PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Reetu Rachel Varghese
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED Make : NA Model : BPCL Light Diesel Oil 2021 Title : BPCL Light Diesel Oil 2021 27-07-2023 12:19:48 MII Qualified
2 HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED Make : HPCL Model : HP INDUSTRIAL DIESEL OIL Title : LIGHT DIESEL OIL 27-07-2023 13:11:30 MII Qualified
3 I F P PETRO PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : IFP Model : LIGHT OIL DIESEL ASH 0.02% ASH 0.02% BY MAXIMUM MASS CARBON RESIDUE 1.5% BY MAXIMUM MASS, MINIMUM (Q3) (120) Title : Light Diesel Oil 21-07-2023 18:51:27 MII Qualified
4 INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED Make : INDIAN OIL (INDIAN OIL) Model : INDIAN OIL Title : Light Diesel Oil 27-07-2023 13:08:09 MII Disqualified
5 RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : Reliance Model : LDO Title : LDO 21-07-2023 21:09:17 MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Light Diesel Oil IFP LIGHT OIL DIESEL ASH 0.02% ASH 0.02% BY MAXIMUM MASS CARBON RESIDUE 1.5% BY MAXIMUM MASS, MINIMUM (Q3) (120) 3600 ₹ 232020000.000
Light Diesel Oil IFP LIGHT OIL DIESEL ASH 0.02% ASH 0.02% BY MAXIMUM MASS CARBON RESIDUE 1.5% BY MAXIMUM MASS, MINIMUM (Q3) (120) 900 ₹ 58005000.000