Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Supply Of Resistors For Ministry Of Railways 🔧🛤️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of A Set Of Resistors As Per The Specifications Outlined In Clw Specn. No. Clw/Es/3/0014 Alt H. The Scope Includes A Variety Of Resistors As Detailed In The Abb Document Nos. Referenced In The Specification Document. 📅 Tender Submission Deadline: July 30, 2024, 11:30 Am Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Their Tenders Without Any Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). All Proposals Must Adhere To The Detailed Requirements And Technical Specifications Mentioned In The Tender Document. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Resistors, Electrical Supplies, Tender, Central Government, Mumbai Cst, Procurement, Abb Document, Clw Specn.| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Resistor According To Scope Of
Supply And Qty Of Clw Specn. No.
Clw/Es/3/0014 Alt H, Consist Of 13
Items ( Pos No. 6.11, 8.61, 8.62, 78.1,
90.3, 90.41, 90, 42, 332.3, 219.1,
381.71, 90.61, 90.62, 90.7 And, 37.1) As
Per Abb Document Nos. Mentioned In
Specn. No. Clw/Es/3/0014/H.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106387354 |
|
Reference Number |
27243816 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106387354/viewNitPdf_4620244.pdf |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/07/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Earthing resistance screen train bus(pos 381.71) rating 10 kilo ohm /- 10 percent , 25 watt as per clw spec. no. clw/es/3/sk-4/0014.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEarthing resistance (earth fault detection) rating 1.8 k ohm 250 watt, pos 90.41 & 90.42 as per clw drg. no. clw/es/3/sk-2/0014 or latest if any and clw spec. no. clw/es/3/0014, alt h or latest if any for 3-phase locos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of wire wound resistance, clw s specn.no.clw/es/3/0014/c. specification/drawing no.- clw s specn.no.clw/es/3/0014/c.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEarthing resistance(earth fault detection) to harmonic filter i rating 2.2 k ohm, 250 watt pos 8.61 as per clw spec. no. clw/es/3/0014, alt-f or latest if any.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEarthing resistances(earth fault detection) to harmonic filter ii rating 2.7 k ohms, 250 watt pos 8.62 as per clw spec. no. clw/es/3/0014, alt-h or latest if any.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreResistance to maximum current relay 1 ohm /- 10 percent , 7.1 v, 7.1 amps, 50 watt having identification number 300213p0001 as per clw spec. no. clw/es/3/sk-4/0014, alt-h(pos 78.1 ).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of wire wound resistance, clw s specn.no.clw/es/3/0014-alt-c with latest. specification/drawing no. :- clw s specn.no.clw/es/3/0014-alt-c with latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of wire wound resistance as per clw s spec.no.- clw/es /3/0014, alt.-h for wag9/wap7 locos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of wire wound resistance as per clw s spec.no.- clw/es /3/0014 (alt.-h or latest) for wag9/wap7 locos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of resistance as per clw specn no. clw/es/3/0014 for 3 phase locomotives. set consists of 06 items, 06 nos. as per annexure a.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type