Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Equipment 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defence Components, Including Nozzles, Injector Nozzles, Air Pressure Gauges, Fuel Flexible Pipes From Feed Pumps To Fuel Tanks For Various Stages (1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th), And Associated Systems. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 22, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Subject To Stringent Quality Control And Compliance With Military Standards. Keywords: Defence Equipment, Nozzle, Injector Nozzle, Air Pressure Gauge, Fuel Flexible Pipe, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nozzle,Injector Nozzle,Air Pressure Gauge,Fuel Flexible Pipe From Feed Pump To Fue,1 St 3 Rd 5 Th 7 Th
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5004858 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 02, 2024 02:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anand Auto Centre | - | 21-06-2024 14:19:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bikash Enterprises | - | 21-06-2024 14:12:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Krishna Stores | - | 21-06-2024 14:04:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Krishna Stores( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NOZZLE,INJECTOR NOZZLE,AIR PRESSURE GAUGE,FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE FROM FEED PUMP TO FUE,1ST 3RD 5TH 7TH | 23574.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Bikash Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NOZZLE,INJECTOR NOZZLE,AIR PRESSURE GAUGE,FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE FROM FEED PUMP TO FUE,1ST 3RD 5TH 7TH | 24013.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Anand Auto Centre( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NOZZLE,INJECTOR NOZZLE,AIR PRESSURE GAUGE,FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE FROM FEED PUMP TO FUE,1ST 3RD 5TH 7TH | 24435.00 | L3 |
Development of road works at ward no 06 bhimasandra old village, constructing a culvert and drain at ward no 33 cm layout government school to the lake, correcting the drain bed and installing covering slabs at 1st, 2nd, and 3rd cross, as well as constructing drain at 7th cross in tumkur city corporation limits
Development of road works at ward no 06 bhimasandra old village, constructing a culvert and drain at ward no 33 cm layout government school to the lake, correcting the drain bed and installing covering slabs at 1st, 2nd, and 3rd cross, as well as constructing drain at 7th cross in tumkur city corporation limits
Read moreMounting pad,rubber coupling,fuel pipe 17 13,fuel injection pump,injector nozzle,fuel feed pump,fue
Read more
Fuel feed pump,fuel feed pump,fuel pump element,injector nozzle,fuel pipe,injector nozzle,fuel pump
Read more
Knmt 2023-2024 - construction of strom water drainage at 1st ward guruvel nagar 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th main roads, 1st, 2nd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th cross streets and 3rd ward deenavel nagar 1st, 2nd main roads, 1st, 2nd,
Construction of strom water drainage at 1st ward guruvel nagar 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th main roads, 1st, 2nd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th cross streets and 3rd ward deenavel nagar 1st, 2nd main roads, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th cross st
Read moreRocker arm assy,feed pump assy,injector nozzle,piston ring set,cyl head gasket,big and brg cell,fue
Read more
of your Industry type