Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wiper,Phool Jhadu,Coconut Broom,Toilet Cleaner,Cotton Pochha,Floor Cleaner Liquid,Air Freshner,Hand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4127560 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 20:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAZE TRADERS | - | 03-11-2023 22:25:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ATUL TRADERS | - | 03-11-2023 22:32:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | bhalla electronics | - | 03-11-2023 22:37:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 02-11-2023 12:15:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NATARAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 29-10-2023 15:56:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 03-11-2023 19:47:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | S.S Enterprises | - | 02-11-2023 11:17:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHARANG SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES | - | 03-11-2023 19:38:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | Sri Srinivasa Enterprise | - | 04-11-2023 07:09:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Star Technology | - | 03-11-2023 20:06:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAZE TRADERS | Item Categories : wiper,Phool Jhadu,Coconut Broom,Toilet cleaner,Cotton Pochha,Floor cleaner liquid,Air freshner,Hand | 19040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | bhalla electronics | Item Categories : wiper,Phool Jhadu,Coconut Broom,Toilet cleaner,Cotton Pochha,Floor cleaner liquid,Air freshner,Hand | 32400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ATUL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : wiper,Phool Jhadu,Coconut Broom,Toilet cleaner,Cotton Pochha,Floor cleaner liquid,Air freshner,Hand | 42000.00 | L3 |