Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boxing Gloves,Boxing Head Gear,Weight Lifting Belt,Boxing Punching Pad,Wrestling Rope
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Police Department Haryana | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3943573 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 02:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/09/2023
Expired 1078 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SPORTEX INDIA
Contract Value
373800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Kumar
Department:
Police Department Haryana
Organisation:
5th Bn Hap Madhuban
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANDCO SPORTING CORPORATION | - | 21-09-2023 17:09:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | IMPEX SOLUTIONS | - | 21-09-2023 15:50:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 21-09-2023 11:48:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 19-09-2023 14:25:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SPORT SUN | - | 20-09-2023 15:12:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SPORTEX INDIA | - | 20-09-2023 15:04:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | UNIGLOBAL ENTERPRISES | - | 20-09-2023 16:19:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPORTEX INDIA(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Boxing Gloves,BOXING HEAD GEAR,WEIGHT LIFTING BELT,BOXING PUNCHING PAD,Wrestling Rope | 373800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SPORT SUN (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Boxing Gloves,BOXING HEAD GEAR,WEIGHT LIFTING BELT,BOXING PUNCHING PAD,Wrestling Rope | 386000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IMPEX SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Boxing Gloves,BOXING HEAD GEAR,WEIGHT LIFTING BELT,BOXING PUNCHING PAD,Wrestling Rope | 461480.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boxing Gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 210000.000 |
| BOXING HEAD GEAR | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 44800.000 |
| WEIGHT LIFTING BELT | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| BOXING PUNCHING PAD | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 87000.000 |
| Wrestling Rope | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8000.000 |