Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ceiling Fan (Anganwadi)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4141134 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 14:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1034 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Phoenix Engineering Systems
9999
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM SHANTI | Make : AIR Model : AIR Title : CELLING FAN | 04-11-2023 13:16:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Phoenix Engineering Systems | Make : NA Model : CEILING FAN (ANGANWADI) Title : CEILING FAN (ANGANWADI) | 30-10-2023 21:56:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PROGRESSIVE ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : CEILING FAN (ANGANWADI) Title : CEILING FAN (ANGANWADI) | 01-11-2023 13:22:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SIMRAN ASSOCIATES | Make : CEILING FAN (ANGANWADI) Model : CEILING FAN (ANGANWADI) Title : CEILING FAN (ANGANWADI) | 01-11-2023 17:30:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO | Make : NA Model : NA Title : AS PER BID SPECIFICATION | 06-11-2023 17:31:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | VAnika Enterprises | Make : Crompton Model : Crompton Energion Hyperjet 1200mm BLDC Ceiling Fan Title : Crompton Energion Hyperjet 1200mm BLDC Ceiling Fan with Remote Control | 06-11-2023 18:24:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phoenix Engineering Systems( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CEILING FAN (ANGANWADI) | 9999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PROGRESSIVE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CEILING FAN (ANGANWADI) | 10686.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIMRAN ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : CEILING FAN (ANGANWADI) | 11040.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CEILING FAN (ANGANWADI) | NA | CEILING FAN (ANGANWADI) | 3 | ₹ 9999.000 |
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreConstruction of new anganwadi building to anganwadi center no 263 at chanakebail village khanapur taluka
Construction of new anganwadi building to anganwadi center no 263 at chanakebail village khanapur taluka
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreReplacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Replacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Read moreSupplying of student uniform kit to 31 anganwadi centers under the madhugiri municipality limits.
Supplying of student uniform kit to 31 anganwadi centers under the madhugiri municipality limits.
Read moreConstruction of anganwadi centre-1 new building at medleri village in ranebennur taluk of haveri district.
Construction of anganwadi centre-1 new building at medleri village in ranebennur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreProviding fibre suspended ceiling at lobby & reconstruction of toilet block at existing kuda office building at kalaburagi
Providing fibre suspended ceiling at lobby & reconstruction of toilet block at existing kuda office building at kalaburagi
Read moreof your Industry type