Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Timber Chir, Khasipine Or Kail Plank Gr 1 Size 55 Mm X 110 Mm X 3.00 Mtr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5077414 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 23:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Troop Comforts Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBIKASHREE PACKING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TIMBER CHIR, KHASIPINE OR KAIL PLANK Model : TIMBER CHIR, KHASIPINE OR KAIL PLANK Title : TIMBER CHIR, KHASIPINE OR KAIL PLANK | 01-07-2024 17:10:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHOK INDUSTRIAL AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIAPL Model : AIAPL Title : TIMBER CHIR, KHASIPINE OR KAIL PLANK GR -1 SIZE 55 MM X 110 MM X 3.00 MTR | 01-07-2024 15:02:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ASHOK TIMBER INDUSTRIES | Make : ATI Model : ATI Title : TIMBER CHIR KHASI PINE OR KAIL PLANK GR 1, SIZE-55MM X 110MM X 3MTR | 29-06-2024 09:53:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Dipalee Traders And Suppliors | Make : TIMBER CHIR PLANK Model : TIMBER CHIR PLANK Title : TIMBER CHIR PLANK | 24-06-2024 08:02:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | GOVIND NARAIN AND BROTHERS | Make : GNB Model : GNB Title : TIMBER CHIR, KHASIPINE OR KAIL PLANK GR -1 SIZE 55 MM X 110 MM X 3.00 MTR | 29-06-2024 14:10:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KARP MARKETING CO. | Make : KARP Model : KARP-2021 Title : Timber Chir Khasipine or Kail Plank Gr-1 Size 55MM X 110 MM X 3 MTR. (Q3) () | 01-07-2024 13:37:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MUNNA TIMBER | Make : NA Model : 20 MM X 200 MM X 2.44 MTR. & UP Title : TIMBER CHIR PLANK | 25-06-2024 17:26:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PRADEEP FURNITURES | Make : Pradeep Furnitures Model : Pradeep Title : TIMBER CHIR, KHASIPINE OR KAIL PLANK GR -1 SIZE 55 MM X 110 MM X 3.00 MTR | 01-07-2024 15:38:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VIKURA INDUSTRIES | Make : VIKURA Model : VIKURA Title : TIMBER CHIR, KHASIPINE OR KAIL PLANK GR -1 SIZE 55 MM X 110 MM X 3.00 MTR | 01-07-2024 17:38:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |