Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tent Items A1,Tent Items A2,Tent Items A3,Tent Items A4,Tent Items A5,Tent Items A6,Tent Items A7,T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Election Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4577664 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 20:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ankur Anand
Department:
Election Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Office Of Chief Electoral Officer Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABID ELECTRIC WORKS AND COMPANY | - | 15-02-2024 10:48:20 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S FAROOQ TENT HOUSE & CATERING SERVICE | - | 15-02-2024 13:57:45 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SWANNI TENT HOUSE | - | 19-02-2024 11:32:17 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABID ELECTRIC WORKS AND COMPANY | Item Categories : Tent Items A1,Tent Items A2,Tent Items A3,Tent Items A4,Tent Items A5,Tent Items A6,Tent Items A7,T | 15429.01 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SWANNI TENT HOUSE | Item Categories : Tent Items A1,Tent Items A2,Tent Items A3,Tent Items A4,Tent Items A5,Tent Items A6,Tent Items A7,T | 15714.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S FAROOQ TENT HOUSE & CATERING SERVICE | Item Categories : Tent Items A1,Tent Items A2,Tent Items A3,Tent Items A4,Tent Items A5,Tent Items A6,Tent Items A7,T | 18911.00 | L3 |