Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Antenna Trainer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4042255 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 18:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1040 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SCIENTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
134700
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vaghela Kinnar Girdharlal
Department:
Education Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Commissionerate Of Technical Education
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.V. TECHNOLOGIES | Make : WQIP Model : WQIP - 1605 Antenna Trainer Title : Antenna Trainer | 30-10-2023 11:23:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KATHURIA ENTERPRISES | Make : SKILLMO Model : SM-ANT-10T Title : SKILLMO Antenna Trainer kit | 30-10-2023 17:38:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S & S Enterprises | Make : JMD Model : JMD 668 Title : Antenna Trainer | 30-10-2023 11:48:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SCIENTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Scientech Technology Pvt. Ltd. Model : Scientech 2261A Title : Antenna training system | 30-10-2023 14:16:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SCIENTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Antenna Trainer | 134700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.V. TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Antenna Trainer | 145700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S & S Enterprises | Item Categories : Antenna Trainer | 159000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KATHURIA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Antenna Trainer | 680000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antenna training system | Scientech Technology Pvt. Ltd. | Scientech 2261A | 1 | ₹ 134700.000 |