Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multi Gas Detector (Lel,O2,H2 S & Co/Nh3/So2/C12 Level) With Pump Combustible Sensor Detector(cataly
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3554924 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 10, 2023 21:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2023
Expired 1170 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PENTAX ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
54280
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dinesh Khanna
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CINQUE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HONEYWELL Model : Max XT II | 16-06-2023 11:14:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DETECTION TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BLACK LINE SAFETY Model : G7C WIRELESS GAS DETECTOR | 20-06-2023 22:17:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PENTAX ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Industrial Scientific Model : M40 | 21-06-2023 09:45:10 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PENTAX ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Multi Gas Detector (LEL,O2,H2S & CO/NH3/SO2/C12 Level) with Pump-Combustible Sensor Detector(Cataly | 54280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CINQUE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Multi Gas Detector (LEL,O2,H2S & CO/NH3/SO2/C12 Level) with Pump-Combustible Sensor Detector(Cataly | 59472.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DETECTION TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Multi Gas Detector (LEL,O2,H2S & CO/NH3/SO2/C12 Level) with Pump-Combustible Sensor Detector(Cataly | 71000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi Gas Detector for upto 4 gases | Industrial Scientific | M40 | 1 | ₹ 54280.000 |