Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multi Gas Detector (Lel,O2,H2 S & Co/Nh3/So2/C12 Level) With Pump Combustible Sensor Detector(cataly
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3861901 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 04:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1097 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Applied Techno systems
Contract Value
45200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dinesh Khanna
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Applied Techno systems | Make : Applied Techno Systems Model : ATS-103M | 01-09-2023 15:38:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CINQUE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HONEYWELL Model : Max XT II | 31-08-2023 12:21:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PENTAX ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Industrial Scientific Model : M40 | 01-09-2023 16:41:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PORTABLE MULTI GAS DETECTOR | Applied Techno Systems | ATS-103M | 1 | ₹ 45200.000 |