Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kero Batti,Towel White And Green,Hair Clipper,Inalsa Kettle 1 Point 8 Ltr,Apron,Carpet Matting
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4776533 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 00:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DALMOTRA TRADERS | - | 26-03-2024 11:46:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ARMY SALES CORPORATION. | - | 26-03-2024 11:07:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PAL TRADING CO. | - | 26-03-2024 11:02:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAL TRADING CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kero Batti,Towel White And Green,Hair clipper,Inalsa Kettle 1 point 8 Ltr,Apron,Carpet Matting | 61220.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ARMY SALES CORPORATION. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kero Batti,Towel White And Green,Hair clipper,Inalsa Kettle 1 point 8 Ltr,Apron,Carpet Matting | 68166.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DALMOTRA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kero Batti,Towel White And Green,Hair clipper,Inalsa Kettle 1 point 8 Ltr,Apron,Carpet Matting | 72770.00 | L3 |