Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 400051064 3rd Contigency Pipe Line Works For Mine Void Filling Along Mgr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5262213 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 18:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHIVASHAKTI ELMECH PRIVATE LIMITED
10002884.15
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. B. ASSOCIATES | 19-08-2024 11:56:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHOK KUMAR ENGINEERING | 19-08-2024 10:46:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | B.B.KAR | 19-08-2024 12:00:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | G J P ENTERPRISE | 19-08-2024 12:37:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | K S ENGINEERING | 17-08-2024 10:01:55 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | 19-08-2024 11:47:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S PUJA ENTERPRISES | 18-08-2024 09:22:01 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S RABINDRA ENTERPRISE | 19-08-2024 12:17:18 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHIVASHAKTI ELMECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-08-2024 12:23:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVASHAKTI ELMECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 400051064 3rd Contigency Pipe Line works for Mine Void Filling along MGR | 10002884.15 | L1 |
| 2 | B.B.KAR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 400051064 3rd Contigency Pipe Line works for Mine Void Filling along MGR | 10361157.38 | L2 |
| 3 | A. B. ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 400051064 3rd Contigency Pipe Line works for Mine Void Filling along MGR | 10634440.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S RABINDRA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 400051064 3rd Contigency Pipe Line works for Mine Void Filling along MGR | 11513123.52 | L4 |
| 5 | G J P ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 400051064 3rd Contigency Pipe Line works for Mine Void Filling along MGR | 12348658.54 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S PUJA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 400051064 3rd Contigency Pipe Line works for Mine Void Filling along MGR | 12476179.00 | L6 |
| 7 | K S ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 400051064 3rd Contigency Pipe Line works for Mine Void Filling along MGR | 16148446.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ASHOK KUMAR ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 400051064 3rd Contigency Pipe Line works for Mine Void Filling along MGR | 16545822.00 | L8 |
| 9 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 400051064 3rd Contigency Pipe Line works for Mine Void Filling along MGR | 21679453.48 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 400051064 3rd Contigency Pipe Line works for Mine Void Filling along MGR corridor from Booster Pump House to Ambapal Gate Work is Outside Plant Boundary | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 10002884.150 |
Custom bid for services - 400052144 4th contingency pipe line works for mine void filling along mgr
Read more
200126724 painting of mine void filling pipe line at tstps kaniha
200126724 painting of mine void filling pipe line at tstps kaniha
Read moreCustom bid for services - 400051090 3rd contingency pipe line along with civil works for mine void
Read more
200136648 civil maintenance work for mine void filling work areas at
200136648 civil maintenance work for mine void filling work areas atntpc tstps kaniha
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200134875 pipe laying pipe replacement at mcl land area for mine void fil
Read more
400051188-construction of rcc culvert and trench at mcl mines area for mine void filling work of tstps kaniha
400051188-construction of rcc culvert and trench at mcl mines area for mine void filling work of tstps kaniha
Read moreLaying rcc pipe line along ...
Laying rcc pipe line along supply erection of 10cs pump in village baroda
Read moreSlope protection work by providing ob filled bags pitching along workshop embankment and along mine water pipe line at nmoc mine under new majri sub area of majri area.
Slope protection work by providing ob filled bags pitching along workshop embankment and along mine water pipe line at nmoc mine under new majri sub area of majri area.
Read moreMandapam 15th finance mgr nager ad colony pumping station and pipe line
Maintenance of mgr nager ad colony pumping station and pipe line arrangements to thoppukadu in mandapam town panchayat
Read moreof your Industry type