Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Taper Key To Drg No. 44304581002 Item 1 Rev00,Taper Key To Drg No. 44304581002 Item 2 Rev00
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3777003 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 14:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1110 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES
65844
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPION ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : CEI Model : RIM KEY Title : SET OF RIM KEYS | 19-08-2023 14:13:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DTL MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DTL MACHINES Model : KEY FOR ROTOR Title : KEY FOR ROTOR | 23-08-2023 18:06:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | FITWELL FASTENERS | Make : FITWELL FASTENERS BHOPAL Model : FF/STATOR KDY BAR/2021 Title : STATOR KDY BAR | 23-08-2023 16:16:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GAURAV INDUSTRIES | Make : GAURAV INDUSTRIES Model : GI Title : DUMMY SHAFT AS PER DRG NO. 1577813 REV-04 ITEM# 1 | 14-08-2023 13:37:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GNEW Model : KEY Title : KEY | 23-08-2023 20:14:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S ARTECH ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : AEW-I Model : RIM KEY TO DRG NO. 34304581003 # 04 REV.10 (Q3) Title : RIM KEY TO DRG NO. 34304581003# 04 REV. 10 (Q3) | 23-08-2023 18:21:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : REI Model : TAPER KEY Title : TAPER KEY | 23-08-2023 17:35:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | MUKESH INDUSTRIES | Make : MUKESH INDUSTRIES Model : MUKESH INDUSTRIES Title : SET OF POLE KEYS | 23-08-2023 17:33:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | S C PRODUCTS | Make : SELF MAKE Model : TAPER WEDGE METAL Title : TAPER WEDGE METAL | 23-08-2023 12:44:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | STANDARD PROFILE INDUSTRIES | Make : Model : Title : | 23-08-2023 22:17:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAPER KEY | REI | TAPER KEY | 90 | ₹ 32922.000 |
| TAPER KEY TO DRG NO. 44304581002 ITEM 2 REV00 ( Q3) | REI | TAPER KEY TO DRG NO. 44304581002 ITEM 2 REV00 ( Q3 | 90 | ₹ 32922.000 |
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreTo provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
To provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
Read moreComprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Comprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Read moreConstruction of rcc drain and covering slab in ward no. 2 and 4 teachers colony nagamani house to ek minar masjid via rajanna house
Drain work
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.shri.duragappa dyamappa madar, 2.smt.shivakka marevva madar of kalahalli village at jamakhandi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.shri.duragappa dyamappa madar, 2.smt.shivakka marevva madar of kalahalli village at jamakhandi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Read moreof your Industry type