Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Barren Liquor Pump With Motor, Base And Coupling Etc As Per Technical Specification Attached.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4261338 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 29, 2023 17:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/12/2023
Expired 988 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Suman Kumar Barman
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : RP-100/40 Title : Barren Liquor pump with motor | 21-12-2023 16:08:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBESEAL Model : GCP 80-400 Title : GCP 80-400 Barren Liquor pump with motor, base and coupling | 18-12-2023 12:17:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL PUMPS & MOTORS AGENCIES | Make : INVESTA Model : CIP3 125X100-400 Title : CIP3 125X100-400 - 30KW/40HP | 22-12-2023 15:59:55 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | J.J.POWER | Make : LEAK PROOF PUMPS PVT LTD Model : EER 150 -125-315 Title : LEAK PROOF PUMP | 22-12-2023 15:04:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | LEAK-PROOF PUMPS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Leak Proof Pumps Model : EER-200-150-400 Title : Barren Liquor pump with motor, base and coupling | 18-12-2023 14:22:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |