Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Moulded Chair With Arms With Cushion. Make Supreme, Model Ornate,Visitor Chair Non Revolving A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4664407 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 19:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASRS TRADERS | - | 14-03-2024 06:53:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J M J TRADING | - | 13-03-2024 22:06:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | N K MARKETING | - | 13-03-2024 22:19:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J M J TRADING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC moulded chair with arms with cushion. Make-Supreme, Model-Ornate,Visitor Chair- Non revolving a | 283100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASRS TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC moulded chair with arms with cushion. Make-Supreme, Model-Ornate,Visitor Chair- Non revolving a | 311410.00 | L2 |
| 3 | N K MARKETING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC moulded chair with arms with cushion. Make-Supreme, Model-Ornate,Visitor Chair- Non revolving a | 325565.00 | L3 |