Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📺 Procurement Opportunity For Electronic And Maintenance Services 🔧🌿 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Services Including The Supply And Installation Of Set Top Boxes And Dish Tv Connections, Recharge Of Tata Sky Services, Maintenance Of Garden Water Pipes, And The Care Of Duranta Golden Hedge Plants. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Proposals That Encompass All Services With Clear Pricing, Service Level Agreements, And Maintenance Schedules. Keywords: Set Top Box, Dish Tv, Tata Sky Recharge, Garden Water Pipe Maintenance, Duranta Golden Hedge Care, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Top Box And Dish Tv Connection,Recharge Of Tata Sky,Garden Water Pipe,Duranta Golden Hedge Plan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4872843 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 16:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIYANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-06-2024 14:59:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIVAM TRADRES | - | 05-06-2024 14:43:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIYANSHI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Set top box and dish tv connection,Recharge of Tata Sky,Garden water pipe,Duranta golden hedge plan | 113150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVAM TRADRES | Item Categories : Set top box and dish tv connection,Recharge of Tata Sky,Garden water pipe,Duranta golden hedge plan | 139800.00 | L2 |