Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bottom Adaptors For Ash Handling System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4100638 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 21:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LAHA INDUSTRIES
266454
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J C L ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : JCL-BOTTOM ADAPTORS FOR ASH HANDLING SYSTEM Title : BOTTOM ADAPTORS FOR ASH HANDLING SYSTEM | 09-11-2023 09:04:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : JEW Model : Bottom Adaptors For Ash Handling System Title : Bottom Adaptors For Ash Handling System | 02-11-2023 18:04:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JSB ENGINEERING | Make : JSBE Model : JSBE Title : bottam adopter | 25-10-2023 14:23:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | LAHA INDUSTRIES | Make : SELF Model : MISCELLANEOUS Title : ANY PRODUCT AS PER DRG. | 18-11-2023 10:55:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAXTIC ENVIRONMENTAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAXTIC ENVIRONMENTAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : MAXTIC -BA Title : BOTTOM ADAPTER | 09-11-2023 16:40:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RALI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : N/A Model : Bottom Adaptors for Ash handling system Title : Bottom Adaptors for Ash handling system | 30-10-2023 17:26:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : SMEL Model : SMEL Title : Bottom Adaptors for Ash handling system | 03-11-2023 15:10:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TIRUPATI ENGINEERING | Make : TIRUPATI Model : TIRUPATI Title : Bottom Adaptors for 200NB | 27-11-2023 16:48:15 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | TURBO ENGINEERS(CBE) | Make : CI FITTINGS Model : TURBO CI FITTINGS Title : CI FITTINGS | 09-11-2023 09:55:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAHA INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bottom Adaptors for Ash handling system | 266454.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JSB ENGINEERING (MII) | Item Categories : Bottom Adaptors for Ash handling system | 324972.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bottom Adaptors for Ash handling system | 326358.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RALI ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bottom Adaptors for Ash handling system | 397890.00 | L4 |
| 5 | J C L ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bottom Adaptors for Ash handling system | 405000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TURBO ENGINEERS(CBE) (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bottom Adaptors for Ash handling system | 414000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bottom Adaptors for Ash handling system | 637200.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANY PRODUCT AS PER DRG. | SELF | MISCELLANEOUS | 18 | ₹ 266454.000 |
Selection and empanelment of transportation cum handling contractor for main transportation of food grains at district nawada for 03 (three) posts.
Selection and empanelment of transportation cum handling contractor for main transportation of food grains at district nawada for 03 (three) posts.
Read moreSelection and empanelment of transportation-cum-handling contractors for main transportation of food grains in muzaffarpur district
Selection and empanelment of transportation-cum-handling contractors for main transportation of food grains in muzaffarpur district
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSelection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Selection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreFabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Fabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Read moreSupply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreof your Industry type