Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Alert: Industrial Lubricants 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Lubricants. 🥫 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 5:00 Pm Essential Products Required Include: Servo Sae 90 Oil 🚫 Castrol Tq (Red) Gear Oil ⚙️ Servo Cutting Oil 🔪 Multipurpose Grease 🛠️ Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Industrial Lubricants, Servo Sae 90 Oil, Castrol Tq Gear Oil, Servo Cutting Oil, Multipurpose Grease, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Servo Sae 90 Oil,Castorl Tq (Red) Gear Oil,Servo Cutting Oil,Multipurpose Grease
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4839062 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 22:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Goa Shipyard Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EASTERN PETRO TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IOCL Model : SERVO Title : SERVO GEAR HP 90 ( 210 LTR PAK | 14-04-2024 14:58:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEEMOIL Model : DEEMOIL Title : DEEMOIL GEAR TECH EP | 15-04-2024 10:06:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Servo Gear Hp 90 Model : Servo Gear Hp 90 Title : Servo Gear Hp 90 | 15-04-2024 09:08:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MADDUX PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VELO GEAR EP 90 API GL4 Model : VELO GEAR EP 90 API GL4 Title : VELO GEAR EP 90 API GL4 | 15-04-2024 16:18:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MARINETECH SHIP MANAGERS & SURVEYORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Servo Model : SAE 90 Title : Servo SAE 90 Oil | 12-04-2024 12:50:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAAJ UNOCAL LUBRICANTS LIMITED | Make : ACTEVO Model : ACTEVO Title : ACTEVO UNO GEAQR OIL EP-90 GL-4 | 14-04-2024 19:30:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Raghav Traders & Manufacturing company | Make : SERVO Model : GEAR OIL SAE 90 Title : GEAR OIL SAE 90 | 09-04-2024 16:44:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | S S CORPORATION INDIA | Make : ANGLO GOLDY Model : Anglo Goldy Lubricants Title : Anglo Goldy Lubricants | 06-04-2024 14:53:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VIP OIL PRODUCTS LIMITED | Make : GOLDFINCH Model : GOLDFINCH GEAR OIL Title : GOLDFINCH GEAR OIL | 13-04-2024 16:55:46 | MSE | Qualified |