Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gear Oil, Sae 90 / Hp 90,Gear Oil, 80 W90,Tmgora Axle Oil, 80 W140,Grease, Ep 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4544443 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 20:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITEDHINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITEDM/...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kishore Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited
Organisation:
Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITED | Make : ARZOL GEREX EP 90 API GL 4 Model : ARZOL GEREX EP 90 API GL 4 Title : ARZOL GEREX EP 90 API GL 4 | 19-02-2024 12:19:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED | Make : HP - HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM Model : HP - HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM Title : HP GEAR OIL EP 90 | 17-02-2024 17:41:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S ANJLI ENTERPRISES | Make : RESELLER Model : GEAR OIL, SAE 90 / HP-90 Title : GEAR OIL, SAE 90 / HP-90 | 19-02-2024 10:58:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS | Make : MAK Model : MAK Title : MAK SPIROL EP 90 | 06-02-2024 22:27:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | RAAJ UNOCAL LUBRICANTS LIMITED | Make : ACTEVO Model : ACTEVO Title : ACTEVO UNO GEAR OIL EP 90 GL 5 | 18-02-2024 18:57:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | Raghav Traders & Manufacturing company | Make : VALVOLINE Model : GEAR OIL EP 90 Title : GEAR OIL EP 90 | 02-02-2024 13:08:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | RAHVEER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hpcl Gear Ep 90 Model : Hpcl Gear Ep 90 Title : Hpcl Gear Ep 90 | 15-02-2024 10:12:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | Royal Enterprises | Make : Hpcl Gear Ep 90 Model : HPCL Gear Oil Ep 90 Title : Hpcl Gear Ep 90 | 15-02-2024 10:12:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SUNDREX OIL COMPANY LIMITED. | Make : SUNDREX Model : SUNDREX Title : GEAREX EP G2 90 | 17-02-2024 17:51:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HP GEAR OIL EP 90 | HP - HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM | HP - HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM | 840 | ₹ 121632.000 |
| HP GEAR OIL XP 80W 90 | HPCL | HP - HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM | 210 | ₹ 32298.000 |
| MAK SPIROL HD 85W140 | MAK BPCL | MAK | 160 | ₹ 58400.000 |
| HP LITHON EP 2 | HP - HINDUSTAN PERTOLEUM | HP - HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM | 1092 | ₹ 216980.400 |