Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tyre Size 1000 X20,Tyre Size 900 X20,Tyre Size 750 X16,Tyre Size 78 X15,Tyre Size 235 X65 R 17,Tyre Size
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4634474 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 23:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sunil Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Indo Tibetan Border Police (itbp)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOYAL AUTOPARTS | - | 24-02-2024 16:40:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HARYANA TRADING CO. | - | 21-02-2024 14:08:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Noor Tyres | - | 23-02-2024 16:47:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R K DUMRA | - | 24-02-2024 14:51:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIV TRADER | - | 15-02-2024 16:46:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUNCITY DISTRIBUTORS | - | 23-02-2024 15:14:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | TYRE AGENCIES INDIA | - | 17-02-2024 12:36:52 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | VIKASH TYRE HOUSE | - | 24-02-2024 17:54:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | VINCHEE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-02-2024 17:24:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | WAVES INTERNATIONAL | - | 17-02-2024 17:35:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |