Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera,Kali Mirchi,Lawang,Badi Illaychee,Rai,Methi,Ajwan,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3782332 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL BROS | - | 07-08-2023 11:55:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Jagdish parsad aggarwal and sons | - | 07-08-2023 11:55:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S KHUSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2023 12:03:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KHUSHI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HALDI POWDER,MIRCHI POWDER,DHANIYA POWDER,JEERA,KALI MIRCHI,LAWANG,BADI ILLAYCHEE,RAI,METHI,AJWAN,S | 158500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGGARWAL BROS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HALDI POWDER,MIRCHI POWDER,DHANIYA POWDER,JEERA,KALI MIRCHI,LAWANG,BADI ILLAYCHEE,RAI,METHI,AJWAN,S | 171745.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Jagdish parsad aggarwal and sons (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HALDI POWDER,MIRCHI POWDER,DHANIYA POWDER,JEERA,KALI MIRCHI,LAWANG,BADI ILLAYCHEE,RAI,METHI,AJWAN,S | 178816.00 | L3 |