Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera,Lawang,Kali Mirchi,Dal Chini,Sonf,Ajwan,Rai,Methi,T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4448965 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 00:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/01/2024
Expired 963 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL BROS | - | 18-01-2024 10:23:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-01-2024 17:47:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RAJASTHAN ARMY STORE | - | 18-01-2024 10:26:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Rising Sun Enterprises | - | 18-01-2024 08:59:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL BROS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HALDI POWDER,MIRCHI POWDER,DHANIYA POWDER,JEERA,LAWANG,KALI MIRCHI,DAL CHINI,SONF,AJWAN,RAI,METHI,T | 105000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJASTHAN ARMY STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HALDI POWDER,MIRCHI POWDER,DHANIYA POWDER,JEERA,LAWANG,KALI MIRCHI,DAL CHINI,SONF,AJWAN,RAI,METHI,T | 113165.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Rising Sun Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HALDI POWDER,MIRCHI POWDER,DHANIYA POWDER,JEERA,LAWANG,KALI MIRCHI,DAL CHINI,SONF,AJWAN,RAI,METHI,T | 118121.00 | L3 |