Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ignition Switch,Spark Plug,Strg Mech Assy,Strg Mounting Lock Assy,Strg Brg,Strg Shaft,Lock Strg Sha
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5272177
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 09, 2024 18:57
End Date
Expired 30/08/2024

Expired 737 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Kamlesh Trading Co. - 29-08-2024 17:03:51 MII MSE Qualified
2 MAHAKAL TRADERS - 29-08-2024 17:03:02 MII MSE Qualified
3 SWATI ENTERPRISE - 29-08-2024 17:04:36 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SWATI ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Ignition Switch,Spark plug,Strg Mech Assy,Strg Mounting lock Assy,Strg Brg,Strg shaft,Lock Strg sha 27258.00 L1
2 Kamlesh Trading Co. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Ignition Switch,Spark plug,Strg Mech Assy,Strg Mounting lock Assy,Strg Brg,Strg shaft,Lock Strg sha 28129.00 L2
3 MAHAKAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Ignition Switch,Spark plug,Strg Mech Assy,Strg Mounting lock Assy,Strg Brg,Strg shaft,Lock Strg sha 28190.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise