Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Strategic Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🚙🛢️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 8, 2024, 10:00 Am Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications For Strg Lock Assy, Rear View Mirror, Oil Filter, Cross Kit Assy, Coil Assy Ignition, And Spark Plug Champion Rc. Interested Suppliers Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Vehicles, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Strg Lock Assy, Rear View Mirror, Oil Filter, Cross Kit Assy, Coil Assy Ignition, Spark Plug Champion Rc| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Strg Lock Assy,Rear View Mirror,Oil Filter,Cross Kit Assy,Coil Assy Ignition,Spark Plug Champion Rc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4956428 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 15:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PANNU AUTO TRADERS | - | 06-06-2024 12:26:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | QUALITY TRADERS | - | 06-06-2024 12:40:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | veena enterprises | - | 06-06-2024 12:19:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | veena enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STRG LOCK ASSY,REAR VIEW MIRROR,OIL FILTER,Cross kit assy,Coil Assy Ignition,Spark Plug Champion RC | 29103.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PANNU AUTO TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STRG LOCK ASSY,REAR VIEW MIRROR,OIL FILTER,Cross kit assy,Coil Assy Ignition,Spark Plug Champion RC | 32680.00 | L2 |
| 3 | QUALITY TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STRG LOCK ASSY,REAR VIEW MIRROR,OIL FILTER,Cross kit assy,Coil Assy Ignition,Spark Plug Champion RC | 36450.00 | L3 |