Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ถ๏ธ๐ฟ Procurement Opportunity: Spices And Condiments ๐ถ๏ธ๐ฟ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Variety Of Spices And Condiments To Support The Armed Forces' Messes. ๐ ๐๏ธ Deadline: June 28, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Quality Certifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For The Following Items: Mirch Powder (Chili Powder) ๐ถ๏ธ Dhaniya Powder (Coriander Powder) ๐ฟ Haldi (Turmeric) ๐ Jeera (Cumin) ๐ฟ Garlic ๐ง Rai (Mustard Seeds) ๐ฟ Methi Dhana (Fenugreek Leaves) ๐ฟ Kalimirchi (Dried Gourd) ๐ฑ Dalchini (Cinnamon) ๐ฟ Laung (Cloves) ๐ฟ Choti Elaichi (Small Cardamom) ๐ฟ Suppliers Must Ensure Their Bids Meet The Stringent Quality And Safety Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Spices, Condiments, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Armed Forces Messes, Bid Submission Deadline| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Haldi,Jeera,Garlic,Rai,Methi Dhana,Kalimirchi,Dalchini,Laung,Choti Ilai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5026620 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 02:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AD ASSOCIATES | - | 19-06-2024 16:55:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AGGARWAL BROS | - | 27-06-2024 12:29:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Everl India LLP | - | 13-06-2024 11:45:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HILTON AGRO FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-06-2024 16:41:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS | - | 19-06-2024 16:30:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M S TRADERS | - | 28-06-2024 16:09:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Rising Sun Enterprises | - | 27-06-2024 12:55:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TRIVENI TRADING CO | - | 27-06-2024 13:58:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M S TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Haldi,Jeera,Garlic,Rai,Methi Dhana,Kalimirchi,Dalchini,Laung,Choti Ilai | 163570.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGGARWAL BROS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Haldi,Jeera,Garlic,Rai,Methi Dhana,Kalimirchi,Dalchini,Laung,Choti Ilai | 172317.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Rising Sun Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Haldi,Jeera,Garlic,Rai,Methi Dhana,Kalimirchi,Dalchini,Laung,Choti Ilai | 178652.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TRIVENI TRADING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Haldi,Jeera,Garlic,Rai,Methi Dhana,Kalimirchi,Dalchini,Laung,Choti Ilai | 183240.00 | L4 |