Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ถ๏ธ Procurement Opportunity: Spices And Condiments ๐ฟ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Variety Of Spices And Condiments To Support Military Operations And Mess Facilities. ๐ฒ ๐๏ธ Deadline: May 31, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Quality Certifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For The Following Items: Mirch Powder (Chili Powder) ๐ถ๏ธ Dhaniya Powder (Coriander Powder) ๐ฟ Haldi (Turmeric) ๐ Jeera (Cumin) ๐ฟ Garlic ๐ง Rai (Mustard Seeds) ๐ฟ Methi Dhana (Fenugreek Leaves) ๐ฟ Kalimirchi (Dried Gourd) ๐ฟ Dalchini (Cinnamon) ๐ฟ Laung (Cloves) ๐ฟ Choti Elaichi (Small Cardamom) ๐ฟ Suppliers Must Ensure Their Bids Meet The Stringent Quality And Safety Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Procurement, Spices, Condiments, Military Supplies, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Haldi,Jeera,Garilic,Rai,Methi Dhana,Kalimirchi,Dalchini,Laung,Choti Ela
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4930673 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 14:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL BROS | - | 25-05-2024 12:13:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Everl India LLP | - | 16-05-2024 16:41:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HILTON AGRO FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-05-2024 12:26:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PASUPATI EXPO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-05-2024 18:21:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAJASTHAN ARMY STORE | - | 29-05-2024 06:14:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Rising Sun Enterprises | - | 25-05-2024 12:07:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Shivam Traders | - | 25-05-2024 15:23:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rising Sun Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Haldi,Jeera,Garilic,Rai,Methi Dhana,Kalimirchi,Dalchini,Laung,Choti Ela | 110422.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGGARWAL BROS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Haldi,Jeera,Garilic,Rai,Methi Dhana,Kalimirchi,Dalchini,Laung,Choti Ela | 115400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shivam Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Haldi,Jeera,Garilic,Rai,Methi Dhana,Kalimirchi,Dalchini,Laung,Choti Ela | 117925.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAJASTHAN ARMY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Haldi,Jeera,Garilic,Rai,Methi Dhana,Kalimirchi,Dalchini,Laung,Choti Ela | 121031.00 | L4 |