Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monitor,Processor I3 10 Th Gen,Ups Bty 12 V 7 Ah,Lan Card,Keyboard And Mouse,Ram 8 Gb Ddr 4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4417509 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 31, 2023 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALOK HITECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-01-2024 13:29:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-01-2024 09:27:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | COMPUTECH INDIA | - | 08-01-2024 18:43:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 10-01-2024 15:17:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 09-01-2024 21:21:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S GOYAL ASSOCIATES | - | 08-01-2024 18:56:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S & N DISTRIBUTORS | - | 08-01-2024 18:38:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GOYAL ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MONITOR,PROCESSOR I3 10TH GEN,UPS BTY 12V 7AH,LAN CARD,KEYBOARD AND MOUSE,RAM 8GB DDR 4 | 48698.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S & N DISTRIBUTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MONITOR,PROCESSOR I3 10TH GEN,UPS BTY 12V 7AH,LAN CARD,KEYBOARD AND MOUSE,RAM 8GB DDR 4 | 49400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | COMPUTECH INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MONITOR,PROCESSOR I3 10TH GEN,UPS BTY 12V 7AH,LAN CARD,KEYBOARD AND MOUSE,RAM 8GB DDR 4 | 50400.00 | L3 |