Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Co350100198: Ceramic Fibre Blanket 50 Mm Thick Turbine, Qty: 800 M2.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4152918 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 21:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2023
Expired 1016 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DHANBAD ROCK WOOL INSULATION PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
619200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bhadru Lunavath
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHANBAD ROCK WOOL INSULATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : oem Model : CERAMIC Title : CERAMIC BLANKET | 21-11-2023 10:46:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GNR INDUSTRIES | Make : DGN FASER Model : DGN FASER OR LLOYDS Title : DGN FASER OR LLOYDS | 18-11-2023 15:49:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LLOYD INSULATIONS (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : LLOYD INSULATIONS (I) LTD Model : LLOYD INSULATIONS (I) LIMITED Title : CERAMIC FIBRE BLANKET - 50 MM THICK | 21-11-2023 11:45:56 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHANBAD ROCK WOOL INSULATION PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : CO350100198: CERAMIC FIBRE BLANKET - 50 MM THICK- TURBINE, QTY: 800 M2. | 619200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GNR INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CO350100198: CERAMIC FIBRE BLANKET - 50 MM THICK- TURBINE, QTY: 800 M2. | 760000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LLOYD INSULATIONS (INDIA) LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CO350100198: CERAMIC FIBRE BLANKET - 50 MM THICK- TURBINE, QTY: 800 M2. | 820800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CERAMIC BLANKET | oem | CERAMIC | 800 | ₹ 619200.000 |