Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ceramic Fibre Blanket 25 Mm Thick,Ceramic Fibre Blanket 50 Mm Thick
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3828258 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 23:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LLOYD INSULATIONS (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : LLOYD INSULATION (I) LIMITED Model : LLOYD INSULATION (I) LIMITED Title : Supercera Ceramic Fibre Blanket | 23-08-2023 14:29:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | New Era Industries | Make : SIGMA OEM Model : SIGMA 900 CB Title : CERAMIC FIBER BLANKET | 23-08-2023 15:03:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LLOYD INSULATIONS (INDIA) LIMITED | Item Categories : Ceramic Fibre Blanket_ 25 mm thick,Ceramic Fibre Blanket_ 50 mm thick | 177258.24 | L1 |
| 2 | New Era Industries (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ceramic Fibre Blanket_ 25 mm thick,Ceramic Fibre Blanket_ 50 mm thick | 239587.20 | L2 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type