Tender Details

About Tender

📡 Rf Adapters Procurement Notice 📡 The Department Of Electronics And Information Technology, Under The Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Rf Adapters In Series Sma Jack(f) To Sma Jack(f) Bulkhead, And Rf Adapters In Series Sma Jack(f) To Sma Plug(m). 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 03, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Technical And Quality Requirements Specified In The Rfq Document. Keywords: Rf Adapters, Sma Jack, Sma Plug, Bulkhead, Government Procurement, Electronics And Information Technology, Rf Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Rf Adapters In Series Sma Jack(f) To Sma Jack(f) Bulkhead,Rf Adapters In Series Sma Jack(f) To Sm
Description
Organisation Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4937517
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 13, 2024 17:46
End Date
Expired 03/06/2024

Expired 825 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Soumen Dey
Ministry: Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department: Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation: Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research (sameer)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AIMIL LIMITED Make : Huber Suhner Model : 34_SMA-50- 01/111_NE Title : RF Adapters– In Series SMA jack(f) to SMA jack(f) bulkhead 03-06-2024 12:18:51 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
2 AMPHENOL INTERCONNECT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AMPHENOL Model : 132170-10 Title : 132170-10 01-06-2024 15:20:47 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Evaluated
3 BERYLLINE LABS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BERYLLINE Model : RF ADAPTERS- IN Series SMA Jack(f) to SMA jack(f) Title : RF ADAPTERS- IN Series SMA Jack(f) to SMA jack(f) bulkhead 28-05-2024 14:08:00 MSE MSE Evaluated
4 CONVERGENT SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS Make : HUBER+SUHNER Model : 34"SMA-50-0-1/111"NE Title : RF Adapter SMA jack(f) to SMA jack(f) 03-06-2024 11:45:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
5 FEMTO PHOTONICS Make : Huber+Suhner, Inc. Model : 34_SMA-50-0-1/111_NE Title : Adapter Coaxial Connector SMA Jack, Female Socket To SMA Jack, Female Socket 50 Ohms 02-06-2024 12:16:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
6 KAYTRONICS EXIM PVT LTD Make : Mesa Microwave Model : MMCSBHJJA-18 Title : Adapter 27-05-2024 14:22:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
7 LWI ELECTRONICS INC Make : RF ADAPTERS- IN Series SMA Jack(f) To SMA Model : 34_SMA-50- 01/111_NE Title : RF ADAPTERS- IN Series SMA Jack(f) To SMA Jack(f) Bulkhead 28-05-2024 18:57:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
8 M/S Jupiter Enterprises Make : Huber+Suhner, Inc. Model : 34_SMA-50- 01/111_NE Title : RF Adapters– In Series SMA jack(f) to SMA jack(f) bulkhead 03-06-2024 12:56:50 Central / State PSUs N/A Evaluated
9 N.K. RF PRODUCTS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Jyebao Model : RF Connectors And Adaptors Title : RF Connectors And Adaptors 03-06-2024 12:55:44 Kendriya Bhandar N/A Evaluated
10 Oritron Electronics Corporation Make : ORITRON Model : NN-7110BH/18G Title : RF Adapters– In Series SMA jack(f) to SMA jack(f) bulkhead 02-06-2024 15:53:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
11 QUICKSOURCE INDIA ELECTRO PRIVATE LIMITED Make : UNBRAND Model : 34_SMA-50-0-1/111_NE HUBER+SUHNER Title : 34_ SMA-50-0-1/111_ NE HUBER+ SUHNER 30-05-2024 16:56:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
12 SANNIDHI ENTERPRISES Make : HUBER+SUHNER Model : 34_SMA-50-0-1/111_NE Title : RF Adapters– In Series SMA jack(f) to SMA jack(f) bulkhead 29-05-2024 18:05:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
13 SHANTINATH ELECTRONIC PARTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : radial Model : 5919- 9503-000 Title : 5919- 9503-000 01-06-2024 13:05:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
14 SYNERGY TELECOM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RFCONNECTORHOUSE Model : ST02SMAMM018AD Title : SMA MALE TO SMA MALE 18GHZ ADAPTOR 03-06-2024 12:57:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated